Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Albion Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Albion AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Albion Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Albion MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Albion Crime Index 4664997.34479.3
 
Albion Violent Crimes 1011083.1553.5
Albion Murders 007
Albion Rapes 775.133.1
Albion Robberies 19203.8205.8
Albion Aggravated Assaults 75804.3336.5
 
Albion Property Crimes 3653914.23906.1
Albion Burglaries 961029.5813.2
Albion Larceny/Thefts 2632820.42601.7
Albion Motor Vehicle Thefts 664.3501.5
 
Albion Arsons 1  110.72N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Albion crime collection area population of 9,325.
  • Albion crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Albion crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Albion

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Albion crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Albion crime level is worse than national average.

 ALBION STATISTICS
 Albion Population: 9144
 Male Population: 4146
 Female Population: 4998
 Households: 3252
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.44
Albion Population
Albion Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement